Girls 10 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | |
1. | Layla Bint | 10 | Guisborough | | 5:35.47 | | | 339 | |
| 50m 36.90 | 100m 1:19.63 | 150m 2:02.67 | 200m 2:46.69 | 250m 3:30.30 | 300m 4:13.72 | 350m 4:56.15 | 400m 5:35.47 | |
2. | Blossom Dunning | 10 | Middlesboro | | 5:57.86 | | | 279 | |
| 50m 39.15 | 100m 1:24.20 | 150m 2:09.83 | 200m 2:56.60 | 250m 3:42.50 | 300m 4:30.27 | 350m 5:16.37 | 400m 5:57.86 | |
3. | Robyn Pollock | 10 | Middlesboro | | 6:03.91 | | | 265 | |
| 50m 41.70 | 100m 1:27.54 | 150m 2:13.36 | 200m 2:59.46 | 250m 3:45.57 | 300m 4:32.91 | 350m 5:19.62 | 400m 6:03.91 | |
4. | Chloe Taylor | 10 | Middlesboro | | 6:25.54 | | | 223 | |
| 50m 43.62 | 100m 1:32.28 | 150m 2:21.65 | 200m 3:11.23 | 250m 4:01.14 | 300m 4:50.65 | 350m 5:39.40 | 400m 6:25.54 | |
| Lacey Turner | 10 | Middlesboro | | DQ | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | |
1. | Sophia Brown | 11 | Bo Stockton | | 5:20.82 | | | 387 | |
| 50m 35.29 | 100m 1:14.60 | 150m 1:55.48 | 200m 2:36.94 | 250m 3:18.43 | 300m 3:59.95 | 350m 4:41.11 | 400m 5:20.82 | |
2. | Charlotte Wilson | 11 | Wear Valley | | 5:27.25 | | | 365 | |
| 50m 36.54 | 100m 1:17.79 | 150m 1:59.60 | 200m 2:41.79 | 250m 3:22.04 | 300m 4:03.77 | 350m 4:46.18 | 400m 5:27.25 | |
3. | Poppy Ayre | 11 | Middlesboro | | 5:42.05 | | | 319 | |
| 50m 38.99 | 100m 1:22.35 | 150m 2:05.79 | 200m 2:49.75 | 250m 3:33.61 | 300m 4:17.19 | 350m 5:01.09 | 400m 5:42.05 | |
4. | Kate Tuckett | 11 | Newcastle | | 5:56.10 | | | 283 | |
| 50m 37.30 | 100m 1:21.19 | 150m 2:07.54 | 200m 2:53.49 | 250m 3:39.62 | 300m 4:25.30 | 350m 5:12.75 | 400m 5:56.10 | |
5. | Matilda Clarke | 11 | Middlesboro | | 6:00.84 | | | 272 | |
| 50m 41.56 | 100m 1:27.31 | 150m 2:13.79 | 200m 3:01.62 | 250m 3:49.27 | 300m 4:36.65 | 350m 5:19.92 | 400m 6:00.84 | |
6. | Sophie Harrison | 11 | Tynemouth | | 6:09.82 | | | 253 | |
| 50m 41.09 | 100m 1:27.06 | 150m 2:14.58 | 200m 3:02.16 | 250m 3:50.11 | 300m 4:38.02 | 350m 5:25.66 | 400m 6:09.82 | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | |
1. | Lydia Shipley | 12 | Middlesboro | | 4:46.91 | | | 541 | |
| 50m 32.64 | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:45.85 | 200m 2:23.12 | 250m 2:59.78 | 300m 3:37.31 | 350m 4:13.51 | 400m 4:46.91 | |
2. | Amaja Waters | 12 | Harrogate | | 5:01.58 | | | 466 | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:10.97 | 150m 1:49.35 | 200m 2:27.68 | 250m 3:06.35 | 300m 3:45.30 | 350m 4:23.88 | 400m 5:01.58 | |
3. | Lexi Todd | 12 | Loftus Dol | | 5:16.08 | | | 405 | |
| 50m 36.16 | 100m 1:16.10 | 150m 1:56.42 | 200m 2:36.62 | 250m 3:17.09 | 300m 3:57.49 | 350m 4:37.87 | 400m 5:16.08 | |
4. | Emilia Waugh | 12 | Alnwick Dol | | 5:19.04 | | | 394 | |
| 50m 34.81 | 100m 1:15.51 | 150m 1:57.23 | 200m 2:38.75 | 250m 3:20.12 | 300m 4:00.19 | 350m 4:40.65 | 400m 5:19.04 | |
5. | Rosie Bayliss | 12 | Guisborough | | 5:25.72 | | | 370 | |
| 50m 37.32 | 100m 1:17.93 | 150m 1:59.46 | 200m 2:41.01 | 250m 3:22.67 | 300m 4:04.95 | 350m 4:47.16 | 400m 5:25.72 | |
6. | Beatrix Allcock | 12 | Stokesley | | 5:30.34 | | | 355 | |
| 50m 36.29 | 100m 1:17.29 | 150m 1:59.38 | 200m 2:41.68 | 250m 3:24.63 | 300m 4:08.01 | 350m 4:50.42 | 400m 5:30.34 | |
7. | Lois Murray | 12 | Newcastle | | 5:32.89 | | | 346 | |
| 50m 36.05 | 100m 1:16.67 | 150m 1:58.23 | 200m 2:41.09 | 250m 3:24.59 | 300m 4:07.57 | 350m 4:51.03 | 400m 5:32.89 | |
8. | Joni Rooke | 12 | Team Jorvik | | 5:40.81 | | | 323 | |
| 50m 37.29 | 100m 1:19.92 | 150m 2:03.99 | 200m 2:47.16 | 250m 3:31.33 | 300m 4:15.63 | 350m 4:59.17 | 400m 5:40.81 | |
9. | Jessica Young | 12 | Middlesboro | | 5:56.61 | | | 282 | |
| 50m 38.34 | 100m 1:23.62 | 150m 2:09.66 | 200m 2:54.48 | 250m 3:40.90 | 300m 4:27.40 | 350m 5:14.21 | 400m 5:56.61 | |
10. | Adelaide Atwell | 12 | Harrogate | | 6:10.54 | | | 251 | |
| 50m 40.22 | 100m 1:26.46 | 150m 2:13.24 | 200m 3:00.15 | 250m 3:48.05 | 300m 4:36.63 | 350m 5:25.33 | 400m 6:10.54 | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | |
1. | Scarlett Capaldi | 13 | Stokesley | | 4:43.93 | | | 559 | |
| 50m 31.85 | 100m 1:07.07 | 150m 1:42.54 | 200m 2:18.90 | 250m 2:55.54 | 300m 3:32.37 | 350m 4:09.01 | 400m 4:43.93 | |
2. | Jennifer Smith | 13 | Bo Stockton | | 4:47.17 | | | 540 | |
| 50m 31.53 | 100m 1:07.40 | 150m 1:43.80 | 200m 2:20.58 | 250m 2:57.61 | 300m 3:34.53 | 350m 4:11.72 | 400m 4:47.17 | |
3. | Sophie Robson | 13 | Tynemouth | | 4:50.86 | | | 520 | |
| 50m 33.22 | 100m 1:09.92 | 150m 1:47.39 | 200m 2:24.35 | 250m 3:01.46 | 300m 3:38.33 | 350m 4:14.97 | 400m 4:50.86 | |
4. | Iona Murray | 13 | Newcastle | | 4:57.06 | | | 488 | |
| 50m 32.34 | 100m 1:08.46 | 150m 1:46.22 | 200m 2:24.26 | 250m 3:02.74 | 300m 3:41.59 | 350m 4:20.30 | 400m 4:57.06 | |
5. | Esme Hall | 13 | Bo Stockton | | 5:01.21 | | | 468 | |
| 50m 33.86 | 100m 1:11.73 | 150m 1:50.11 | 200m 2:28.32 | 250m 3:06.49 | 300m 3:44.90 | 350m 4:23.20 | 400m 5:01.21 | |
6. | Lily Watson | 13 | Newcastle | | 5:01.30 | | | 467 | |
| 50m 33.57 | 100m 1:11.19 | 150m 1:49.55 | 200m 2:28.62 | 250m 3:07.19 | 300m 3:45.95 | 350m 4:25.03 | 400m 5:01.30 | |
7. | Daisy Dunning | 13 | Middlesboro | | 5:01.88 | | | 465 | |
| 50m 33.70 | 100m 1:11.37 | 150m 1:49.88 | 200m 2:28.87 | 250m 3:07.83 | 300m 3:46.56 | 350m 4:24.98 | 400m 5:01.88 | |
8. | Freya Beach | 13 | Newcastle | | 5:03.37 | | | 458 | |
| 50m 34.02 | 100m 1:11.90 | 150m 1:50.31 | 200m 2:29.59 | 250m 3:08.31 | 300m 3:47.28 | 350m 4:26.08 | 400m 5:03.37 | |
9. | Chloe Ko | 13 | Newcastle | | 5:11.39 | | | 423 | |
| 50m 34.11 | 100m 1:12.19 | 150m 1:51.77 | 200m 2:31.49 | 250m 3:11.40 | 300m 3:51.79 | 350m 4:31.94 | 400m 5:11.39 | |
10. | Johanna Morton | 13 | Middlesboro | | 5:11.62 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 35.48 | 100m 1:14.61 | 150m 1:54.47 | 200m 2:34.50 | 250m 3:14.63 | 300m 3:54.16 | 350m 4:33.99 | 400m 5:11.62 | |
11. | Dacil Waters | 13 | Harrogate | | 5:21.51 | | | 385 | |
| 50m 35.64 | 100m 1:14.67 | 150m 1:55.28 | 200m 2:37.29 | 250m 3:19.11 | 300m 4:00.52 | 350m 4:41.56 | 400m 5:21.51 | |
12. | Leah Burnip | 13 | Wear Valley | | 5:41.37 | | | 321 | |
| 50m 36.99 | 100m 1:18.54 | 150m 2:01.75 | 200m 2:45.17 | 250m 3:29.44 | 300m 4:13.51 | 350m 4:58.20 | 400m 5:41.37 | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | |
1. | Katy Otterson | 14 | Newcastle | | 4:36.18 | | | 607 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.70 | 150m 1:39.98 | 200m 2:15.59 | 250m 2:50.93 | 300m 3:26.17 | 350m 4:01.51 | 400m 4:36.18 | |
2. | Heidi Carr | 14 | Newcastle | | 4:51.97 | | | 514 | |
| 50m 33.26 | 100m 1:09.43 | 150m 1:46.25 | 200m 2:23.52 | 250m 3:00.82 | 300m 3:37.71 | 350m 4:15.65 | 400m 4:51.97 | |
3. | Sydney Dearlove | 14 | Middlesboro | | 4:52.27 | | | 512 | |
| 50m 33.16 | 100m 1:10.23 | 150m 1:48.13 | 200m 2:25.65 | 250m 3:02.87 | 300m 3:40.35 | 350m 4:16.88 | 400m 4:52.27 | |
4. | Isabella Oldfield | 14 | Alnwick Dol | | 4:54.79 | | | 499 | |
| 50m 33.40 | 100m 1:10.33 | 150m 1:48.09 | 200m 2:25.89 | 250m 3:03.18 | 300m 3:40.93 | 350m 4:18.51 | 400m 4:54.79 | |
5. | Emily Jackson | 14 | Newcastle | | 4:58.89 | | | 479 | |
| 50m 32.97 | 100m 1:10.23 | 150m 1:47.92 | 200m 2:25.84 | 250m 3:03.95 | 300m 3:42.37 | 350m 4:21.26 | 400m 4:58.89 | |
6. | Olivia Northey | 14 | Tynemouth | | 5:00.28 | | | 472 | |
| 50m 34.01 | 100m 1:12.08 | 150m 1:50.03 | 200m 2:27.95 | 250m 3:05.76 | 300m 3:44.41 | 350m 4:23.21 | 400m 5:00.28 | |
7. | Arthiga Rajeev | 14 | Bo Stockton | | 5:11.64 | | | 422 | |
| 50m 35.71 | 100m 1:13.81 | 150m 1:53.27 | 200m 2:33.18 | 250m 3:12.86 | 300m 3:53.02 | 350m 4:32.99 | 400m 5:11.64 | |
8. | Lola Copeland | 14 | Wear Valley | | 5:15.48 | | | 407 | |
| 50m 34.36 | 100m 1:13.90 | 150m 1:54.25 | 200m 2:34.32 | 250m 3:15.04 | 300m 3:55.35 | 350m 4:35.76 | 400m 5:15.48 | |
9. | Elyza Hylands | 14 | Harrogate | | 5:25.75 | | | 370 | |
| 50m 34.08 | 100m 1:13.89 | 150m 1:55.63 | 200m 2:37.57 | 250m 3:20.20 | 300m 4:02.94 | 350m 4:46.22 | 400m 5:25.75 | |
10. | Erin Harper | 14 | AFSHartlepol | | 5:29.17 | | | 358 | |
| 50m 37.92 | 100m 1:19.12 | 150m 2:00.68 | 200m 2:43.37 | 250m 3:25.62 | 300m 4:08.41 | 350m 4:51.17 | 400m 5:29.17 | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | |
1. | Beth Richardson | 15 | Tynemouth | | 4:39.67 | | | 585 | |
| 50m 31.57 | 100m 1:06.08 | 150m 1:41.56 | 200m 2:17.25 | 250m 2:52.83 | 300m 3:28.97 | 350m 4:04.94 | 400m 4:39.67 | |
2. | Myla Pike | 17 | Newcastle | | 4:40.68 | | | 578 | |
| 50m 31.33 | 100m 1:05.31 | 150m 1:40.83 | 200m 2:16.68 | 250m 2:52.26 | 300m 3:28.38 | 350m 4:04.87 | 400m 4:40.68 | |
3. | Rebecca Keetley | 19 | Middlesboro | | 4:42.21 | | | 569 | |
| 50m 30.33 | 100m 1:04.60 | 150m 1:40.08 | 200m 2:15.93 | 250m 2:51.88 | 300m 3:28.45 | 350m 4:05.58 | 400m 4:42.21 | |
4. | Isobel Daley | 16 | Middlesboro | | 4:43.23 | | | 563 | |
| 50m 32.71 | 100m 1:08.38 | 150m 1:44.55 | 200m 2:21.20 | 250m 2:57.52 | 300m 3:34.12 | 350m 4:09.86 | 400m 4:43.23 | |
5. | Molly-Rosanna Young | 15 | Tynemouth | | 4:47.35 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 32.10 | 100m 1:07.66 | 150m 1:44.01 | 200m 2:20.65 | 250m 2:57.44 | 300m 3:34.21 | 350m 4:11.26 | 400m 4:47.35 | |
6. | Macy Walton | 16 | Bo Stockton | | 4:48.33 | | | 533 | |
| 50m 31.15 | 100m 1:05.57 | 150m 1:41.58 | 200m 2:18.37 | 250m 2:55.69 | 300m 3:33.21 | 350m 4:11.16 | 400m 4:48.33 | |
7. | Elora Shaw | 15 | Harrogate | | 4:51.66 | | | 515 | |
| 50m 32.91 | 100m 1:08.57 | 150m 1:45.21 | 200m 2:23.19 | 250m 3:00.30 | 300m 3:37.91 | 350m 4:15.17 | 400m 4:51.66 | |
8. | Lola Timmins | 15 | Bo Stockton | | 4:56.31 | | | 491 | |
| 50m 33.11 | 100m 1:09.29 | 150m 1:46.24 | 200m 2:24.25 | 250m 3:02.17 | 300m 3:40.24 | 350m 4:18.45 | 400m 4:56.31 | |
9. | Sophie Quinn | 15 | Bo Stockton | | 4:58.78 | | | 479 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:08.37 | 150m 1:45.75 | 200m 2:24.66 | 250m 3:03.52 | 300m 3:42.20 | 350m 4:21.11 | 400m 4:58.78 | |
10. | Megan Hull | 15 | Middlesboro | | 5:03.00 | | | 460 | |
| 50m 34.07 | 100m 1:11.50 | 150m 1:50.27 | 200m 2:29.50 | 250m 3:08.63 | 300m 3:47.91 | 350m 4:26.48 | 400m 5:03.00 | |
11. | Ella Proud | 16 | Middlesboro | | 5:12.82 | | | 418 | |
| 50m 33.55 | 100m 1:12.01 | 150m 1:51.27 | 200m 2:31.42 | 250m 3:11.99 | 300m 3:52.38 | 350m 4:32.90 | 400m 5:12.82 | |
12. | Gracie Dixon | 16 | Guisborough | | 5:14.10 | | | 413 | |
| 50m 34.16 | 100m 1:11.74 | 150m 1:51.06 | 200m 2:31.93 | 250m 3:13.29 | 300m 3:55.00 | 350m 4:35.72 | 400m 5:14.10 | |
13. | Sophie Young | 17 | Bo Stockton | | 5:16.41 | | | 404 | |
| 50m 35.09 | 100m 1:13.71 | 150m 1:53.81 | 200m 2:33.91 | 250m 3:15.00 | 300m 3:56.26 | 350m 4:36.91 | 400m 5:16.41 | |
14. | Katie Pink | 16 | Middlesboro | | 5:18.32 | | | 396 | |
| 50m 34.79 | 100m 1:14.61 | 150m 1:55.62 | 200m 2:36.60 | 250m 3:17.84 | 300m 3:59.02 | 350m 4:40.41 | 400m 5:18.32 | |
15. | Tegan Oliver | 15 | Guisborough | | 5:33.95 | | | 343 | |
| 50m 37.27 | 100m 1:18.79 | 150m 2:01.75 | 200m 2:44.76 | 250m 3:27.61 | 300m 4:11.24 | 350m 4:54.29 | 400m 5:33.95 | |
| Olivia Willis | 15 | Newcastle | | DNC | | | | |
| Eve Smith | 17 | Middlesboro | | DNC | | | | |
| Holly Buckworth | 17 | Guisborough | | DNC | | | | |