Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly - Heats (Declared Winners)
10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Adam Shipley | 10 | Middlesboro | | 2:46.52 | | | 274 | | 37.92 | 1:21.31 | 2:05.76 |
2. | Joe Dumphy-Brook | 10 | Middlesboro | | 2:58.48 | | | 223 | | 40.85 | 1:26.14 | 2:15.22 |
| Ethan Paylor | 10 | Middlesboro | | DQ | | | | | | | |
11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Sebastian Dalby | 11 | Middlesboro | | 3:24.12 | | | 149 | | 44.02 | 1:37.44 | 2:33.43 |
| Noah Penfold | 11 | Tynemouth | | DNC | | | | | | | |
12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Proud | 12 | Middlesboro | | 3:02.19 | | | 209 | | 40.72 | 1:27.97 | 2:16.28 |
2. | Claude Davies | 12 | Newcastle | | 3:36.08 | | | 125 | | 43.11 | 1:38.72 | 2:40.07 |
| William Hall | 12 | Newcastle | | DQ | | | | | | | |
| Stephen Gittins | 12 | Stokesley | | DQ | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Robert Shipley | 13 | Middlesboro | | 2:26.83 | | | 400 | | 31.88 | 1:08.68 | 1:46.93 |
2. | Bobbi Potts | 13 | Harrogate | | 2:33.87 | | | 348 | | 33.74 | 1:12.87 | 1:54.21 |
3. | Joshua Whitton | 13 | Wear Valley | | 2:48.26 | | | 266 | | 36.13 | 1:17.63 | 2:02.27 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Christian Matheson | 14 | Newcastle | | 2:18.53 | | | 477 | | 31.34 | 1:05.89 | 1:42.68 |
2. | Will Hewitt | 14 | Middlesboro | | 2:20.89 | | | 453 | | 30.40 | 1:06.56 | 1:42.79 |
3. | Owen Brown | 14 | Newcastle | | 2:32.49 | | | 357 | | 34.16 | 1:12.52 | 1:51.84 |
4. | Daniel Hawkins | 14 | Harrogate | | 2:34.94 | | | 340 | | 32.44 | 1:11.63 | 1:52.79 |
5. | William Chadaway | 14 | Bo Stockton | | 2:44.48 | | | 284 | | 36.60 | 1:19.68 | 2:02.71 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | WA Pts | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Oliver Smith | 15 | Middlesboro | | 2:10.16 | | | 575 | | 29.33 | 1:02.90 | 1:36.69 |
2. | Edward Redshaw | 15 | Middlesboro | | 2:17.92 | | | 483 | | 30.72 | 1:07.06 | 1:42.91 |
3. | Alexander Anderson | 16 | AFSHartlepol | | 2:19.69 | | | 465 | | 30.63 | 1:05.85 | 1:42.56 |
4. | George Turner | 16 | Newcastle | | 2:27.77 | | | 393 | | 30.27 | 1:07.18 | 1:47.04 |
5. | Aiden Colmer | 16 | Middlesboro | | 2:32.57 | | | 357 | | 32.56 | 1:11.34 | 1:51.03 |